Most Wickets in an Innings against Otago

7-23W Watson for AucklandEden Park No 2, Auckland1984/85a4272
6-12BJ Barrett for Northern DistrictsHarry Barker Reserve, Gisborne1986/87a5091
6-26JTC Vaughan for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland1995/96a9505
5-12AD Turner for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2002/03a14890
5-14HJ Shaw for CanterburyQueen's Park, Invercargill2002/03a14861
5-16CM Brown for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland1996/97a10230
5-19LJ Hamilton for Central DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2004/05a16437
5-20PJ Visser for Central DistrictsPukekura Park, New Plymouth1985/86a4694
5-23RO Collinge for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington1974/75a1314
5-27MJ Henry for CanterburyHagley Oval, Christchurch2012/13a22466
5-30RG Twose for WellingtonMolyneux Park, Alexandra1995/96a9618
5-34GD Elliott for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2007/08a18720
5-39GW Aldridge for Northern DistrictsSeddon Park, Hamilton2008/09a19485
5-44LW Stott for AucklandCentennial Park, Oamaru1981/82a3167
5-44DJ Nash for Northern DistrictsOwen Delany Park, Taupo1995/96a9585
5-45SR McNally for CanterburyLancaster Park, Christchurch1984/85a4281
5-46JEC Franklin for WellingtonQueen's Park, Invercargill2011/12a21721
5-46OR Newton for WellingtonUniversity Oval, Dunedin2018/19a26907
5-71MR Gillespie for WellingtonQueen's Park, Invercargill2012/13a22485
4-9CJM Furlong for Central DistrictsCornwall Park, Hastings1998/99a11635
4-14NJ Astle for CanterburyCentennial Park, Oamaru1995/96a9511
4-14AM Schwass for Central DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2000/01a13263
4-16MJ Mason for Central DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2001/02a14028
4-19BL Cairns for Northern DistrictsTauranga Domain Outer Ground, Tauranga1982/83a3520
4-19W Watson for AucklandCarisbrook, Dunedin1994/95a8943
4-21MJ Pawson for Central DistrictsWeraroa Domain, Levin1991/92a7351
4-21CO Findlay for Central DistrictsMolyneux Park, Alexandra1995/96a9606
4-22DR O'Sullivan for Central DistrictsMcLean Park, Napier1983/84a3871
4-22BR Williams for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington1993/94a8481
4-23MC Snedden for AucklandMolyneux Park, Alexandra1989/90a6364
4-23CL Cairns for CanterburyHagley Oval, Christchurch2005/06a17108
4-25HJ Howarth for AucklandCarisbrook, Dunedin1973/74a1076
4-25MC Snedden for AucklandEden Park No 2, Auckland1982/83a3510
4-25MW Priest for CanterburyCentennial Park, Oamaru1994/95a8932
4-27MF Gill for Central DistrictsCarisbrook, Dunedin1980/81a2854
4-27RM ter Braak for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland2020/21a28078
4-28JTC Vaughan for AucklandMolyneux Park, Alexandra1991/92a7349
4-28MW Priest for CanterburyLancaster Park, Christchurch1996/97a10264
4-28CJ Drum for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland1999/00a12397
4-28BP Martin for Northern DistrictsHarry Barker Reserve, Gisborne2003/04a15630
4-30DA Stirling for Central DistrictsMcLean Park, Napier1983/84a3871
4-30CO Findlay for Central DistrictsCarisbrook, Dunedin1998/99a11670
4-30AC Barnes for AucklandCentennial Park, Oamaru2004/05a16430
4-31CM Kirk for CanterburyLancaster Park, Christchurch1971/72a628
4-31PA Hitchcock for WellingtonMolyneux Park, Alexandra1999/00a12328
4-31RM Hira for AucklandQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown2006/07a17835
4-31ZN Gibson for Northern DistrictsCobham Oval (New), Whangarei2016/17a25092
4-33HJ Howarth for AucklandEden Park, Auckland1972/73a853
4-33BE Congdon for CanterburyCarisbrook, Dunedin1976/77a1848
4-33DR Hadlee for CanterburyHagley Oval, Christchurch1979/80a2568
4-33RP de Groen for Northern DistrictsMolyneux Park, Alexandra1992/93a7863
4-33MY Pasupati for WellingtonCentennial Park, Oamaru2003/04a15652
4-33CS Martin for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland2008/09a19381
4-33BJ Arnel for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2014/15a23876
4-33IG McPeake for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2016/17a25133
4-34RL Hayes for Northern DistrictsMolyneux Park, Alexandra1994/95a9009
4-34JTC Vaughan for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland1994/95a9012
4-34SR Mather for WellingtonMolyneux Park, Alexandra1997/98a10904
4-34AJ McKay for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2011/12a21629
4-34MJ McClenaghan for AucklandEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland2014/15a23855
4-34MJ Fisher for Northern DistrictsUniversity Oval, Dunedin2020/21a28088
4-35AM Schwass for Central DistrictsQueen Elizabeth Park, Masterton2003/04a15643
4-35TS Nethula for Central DistrictsUniversity Oval, Dunedin2013/14a23363
4-36DA Stirling for Central DistrictsCentennial Park, Oamaru1982/83a3535
4-36SE Bond for CanterburyJade Stadium, Christchurch1998/99a11609
4-37BR Blair for Northern DistrictsHarry Barker Reserve, Gisborne1984/85a4265
4-37MJ Haslam for AucklandMolyneux Park, Alexandra1998/99a11615
4-39ME Claydon for CanterburyAorangi Oval, Timaru2010/11a21110
4-41CL Cairns for CanterburyCarisbrook, Dunedin1992/93a7913
4-41EP Thompson for Central DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2001/02a14028
4-42JFA Field for Central DistrictsPukekura Park, New Plymouth2020/21a28075
4-43SB Styris for Northern DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2003/04a15681
4-43BM Tickner for Central DistrictsQueen's Park, Invercargill2017/18a25984
4-44CZ Harris for CanterburyAorangi Oval, Timaru2003/04a15669
4-45DJ Leonard for Central DistrictsCook's Gardens, Wanganui1989/90a6376
4-45RD Burson for CanterburyQueen's Park, Invercargill1999/00a12391
4-46GD Elliott for WellingtonQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown2014/15a23848
4-46RM Hira for AucklandQueen's Park, Invercargill2018/19a26925
4-46HK Bennett for WellingtonUniversity Oval, Dunedin2018/19a26933
4-47ML Su'a for AucklandCarisbrook, Dunedin1993/94a8503
4-47MH Austen for WellingtonMolyneux Park, Alexandra1994/95a9032
4-49LJ Shaw for AucklandWhitestone Contracting Stadium, Oamaru2009/10a20291
4-51AJ Farrant for CanterburyLancaster Park, Christchurch1982/83a3545
4-51WA Wisneski for CanterburyCentennial Park, Oamaru1997/98a10948
4-51TK Canning for AucklandMolyneux Park, Alexandra2000/01a13216
4-52PA Hitchcock for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2001/02a14021
4-55PJ Wiseman for CanterburyUniversity Oval, Dunedin2005/06a17116
4-56AJ McKay for WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington2013/14a23335
4-58EJ Nuttall for CanterburyUniversity Oval, Dunedin2017/18a25946
4-59AW Mathieson for Central DistrictsUniversity Oval, Dunedin2014/15a23905
4-59BG Randell for Northern DistrictsSeddon Park, Hamilton2019/20a27776
4-60GJT Hegglun for Central DistrictsUniversity Oval, Dunedin2005/06a17132
4-60HB Shipley for CanterburyUniversity Oval, Dunedin2018/19a26900
4-68LH Ferguson for AucklandMolyneux Park, Alexandra2015/16a24477
4-85IS Sodhi for Northern DistrictsUniversity Oval, Dunedin2016/17a25148

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive