a15629
Canterbury v Auckland
State Shield 2003/04
VenueRecreation Ground, Rangiora on 13th January 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCanterbury won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAuckland won by 3 wickets
PointsCanterbury 0; Auckland 4
UmpiresGAV Baxter, GC Holdem

Canterbury inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+MHW Pappsst Young b Canning45801035-56.25
SL Stewartc Young b Walker4061946-65.57
PG Fultonc Walmsley b Canning143029--46.67
GR Steadrun out (Walker)294791--61.70
NT Broomc Young b Walker188--12.50
*CZ Harrisc Horne b Walmsley3144503-70.45
PJ Wisemanb Walmsley1616221-100.00
AJ Redmondc Walker b Hitchcock135--33.33
WA Wisneskirun out (Horne)3510--60.00
SJ Cunisnot out566--83.33
CS Martinnot out001--0.00
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 10 w)15
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)200
Fall of wickets:
1-87, 2-91, 3-113, 4-120, 5-170, 6-181, 7-187, 8-193, 9-199
Auckland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Walmsley10   05224-30.005.20
Davis7   03503--5.00
Hitchcock10   13812-60.003.80
Canning10   0262--30.002.60
Walker9   13421-27.003.78
Barnes4   0100---2.50

Auckland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LG Howellb Martin1226521-46.15
MJ Horneb Martin2535314-71.43
L Vincentnot out941221855-77.05
RJ Nicolrun out (Wisneski)103647--27.78
TK Canningc and b Harris021--0.00
AC Barnesc Papps b Harris4910--44.44
PA Hitchcockc Fulton b Martin3262801-51.61
+RA Youngb Wisneski236--66.67
*BGK Walkernot out86151-133.33
HT Davisdid not bat      
KP Walmsleydid not bat      
Extras(8 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)14
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)201
Fall of wickets:
1-24, 2-45, 3-78, 4-78, 5-87, 6-168, 7-174
Canterbury bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wisneski10   0431--60.004.30
Martin10   13631-20.003.60
Cunis10   03201--3.20
Harris10   02521130.002.50
Redmond3   02601--8.67
Wiseman5   0200---4.00
Broom2   0110---5.50

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive