misc504118
Auckland A v Northern Districts A
Other matches in New Zealand 2014/15
VenueCornwall Park, Auckland on 18th November 2014 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossAuckland A won the toss and decided to field
ResultNorthern Districts A won by 37 runs
UmpiresA Sureka, RJ Woolmer
ScorersEA Campbell, IT Donnelly

Northern Districts A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JF Carterc Hicks b Bartlett58547331107.41
HR Cooperc Cachopa b Bartlett1921313-90.48
*BS Wilsonc Raval b Bartlett2610--33.33
JD Hickeyc O'Donnell b Bartlett302034-3150.00
BR Hamptonc Nethula b Quinn71217--58.33
+BJ Hornerun out (Hicks)115--100.00
PD Bococknot out129161-133.33
A Vermac Nethula b Bates012--0.00
JG Walkernot out114--100.00
JD Bakerdid not bat      
TC Goodindid not bat      
CW Andrewsdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 5 nb, 6 w)12
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-40 (Cooper, 6.3 ov), 2-51 (Wilson, 8.6 ov), 3-117 (Carter, 16.2 ov), 4-117 (Hickey, 16.3 ov), 5-120 (Horne, 17.2 ov), 6-131 (Hampton, 18.6 ov), 7-131 (Verma, 19.1 ov)
Auckland A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Quinn3   02213118.007.33
Bates3   0251-218.008.33
Ferguson4   019022-4.75
Bartlett3   0134--4.504.33
Nethula2   0210---10.50
Jeet2   0130---6.50
Grobbelaar2   01701--8.50
Hicks1   0110---11.00

Auckland A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+B Cachopac Hampton b Walker2121342-100.00
JA Ravalc Horne b Andrews3744633-84.09
RR O'Donnellrun out (Bocock->Horne)6913--66.67
DJ Grobbelaarb Goodin011--0.00
JRM Bassett-Grahamst Horne b Walker045--0.00
S Hicksc Wilson b Verma141530-193.33
TS Nethulab Verma61010--60.00
*MD Batesc Carter b Baker136--33.33
LH Fergusonnot out101011-1100.00
VK Jeetnot out447--100.00
MR Quinndid not bat      
DJ Bartlettdid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 5 w)6
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-43 (Cachopa, 7.6 ov), 2-57 (O'Donnell, 10.3 ov), 3-58 (Grobbelaar, 10.4 ov), 4-59 (Bassett-Graham, 11.5 ov), 5-69 (Raval, 14.1 ov), 6-86 (Nethula, 16.3 ov), 7-89 (Bates, 17.2 ov), 8-92 (Hicks, 18.2 ov)
Northern Districts A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Verma4   01622-12.004.00
Goodin4   02311124.005.75
Baker4   0221--24.005.50
Andrews3   0111--18.003.67
Walker4   0252--12.006.25
Cooper1   0801--8.00

Notes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 50 in 8.3 overs, 39 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 100 in 14.3 overs, 64 minutes
--> Auckland A innings: 50 in 9.3 overs, 43 minutes
--> Auckland A innings: 100 in 19.6 overs, 90 minutes
--> JF Carter 50 in 48 balls, 66 minutes with 3 fours and 1 six

Northern Districts A 3rd wicket partnership : 50 runs in 33 balls, 22 mins (JF Carter 23, JD Hickey 25, Ex 2)

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive