wa2301
Otago Women v Canterbury Women
State League 2001/02
VenueCentennial Park, Oamaru on 27th January 2002 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOtago Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultCanterbury Women won by 8 wickets
UmpiresGAV Baxter, GC Holdem

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+RC Milburnc Fahey b Tiffen123740--32.43
*SK Helmorelbw b Daly1566781-22.73
PJ te Beestlbw b Flannery31715--17.65
RJ Pullarlbw b Daly1626262-61.54
SJ Tsukigawac Fahey b McNeill0813--0.00
KJ Martinc Payne b Steele32025--15.00
MJ Kanec McNeill b Steele51491-35.71
EJ Scurrc Travers b Steele013--0.00
AL Kaneb Daly4461-100.00
KM Spencenot out079--0.00
VLM Lordc Fahey b Tiffen275--28.57
Extras(8 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)21
Total(all out, 34.2 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-28, 2-41, 3-61, 4-64, 5-66, 6-73, 7-73, 8-78, 9-79, 10-81 (34.2 ov)
Canterbury Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Burke4   0120---3.00
Daly10   4143--20.001.40
Tiffen4.21102--13.002.31
McNeill7   491--42.001.29
Steele6   3103--12.001.67
Flannery3   0141--18.004.67

Canterbury Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*PB Flanneryc Helmore b Pullar134047--32.50
JL Strachanc Helmore b Pullar6610--100.00
N Paynenot out2652632-50.00
HM Tiffennot out2527263-92.59
MF Faheydid not bat      
BH McNeilldid not bat      
+EA Traversdid not bat      
HJ Raedid not bat      
SK Burkedid not bat      
HR Dalydid not bat      
RJ Steeledid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)12
Total(2 wickets, 20.4 overs)82
Fall of wickets:
1-9, 2-41
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pullar10   2232--30.002.30
AL Kane5.40300---5.29
MJ Kane5   0280---5.60

Notes
--> VLM Lord made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> JL Strachan made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> N Payne passed 2500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 14

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive