wa2277
Auckland Women v Otago Women
State League 2001/02
VenueMelville Park, Auckland on 15th January 2002 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOtago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultAuckland Women won by 148 runs
UmpiresBA Cates, DB Cowie

Auckland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
EC Drummc Milburn b Tsukigawa781091416-71.56
+ML Lynchc te Beest b Spence2449582-48.98
*KA Ramelc Pullar b Tsukigawa82620--30.77
HM Watsonb Spence3759751-62.71
I Cronin-Knightc Martin b Tsukigawa61115--54.55
KD Brownnot out243230-275.00
SEM Cowlrickb Spence91018--90.00
EB Komprun out112--100.00
PA Grubernot out156--20.00
KS Hilldid not bat      
DJ Ramsaydid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 14 w)21
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)209
Fall of wickets:
1-63, 2-78, 3-152, 4-169, 5-169, 6-187, 7-189
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pullar10   0370---3.70
Scurr8   0320---4.00
Spence10   0423--20.004.20
Lord10   0370---3.70
Tsukigawa8   0303--16.003.75
Lynch4   0250---6.25

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+RC Milburnc Hill b Ramsay73439--20.59
RJ Pullarlbw b Ramsay519191-26.32
PJ te Beestc Brown b Watson11314--7.69
*SK Helmorec Lynch b Gruber136867--19.12
SJ Tsukigawac Ramsay b Watson21314--15.38
KJ Martinrun out22226--9.09
EJ Scurrrun out367--50.00
NA Bannermannot out1515291-100.00
KM Spencec Lynch b Ramel095--0.00
KB Lynchrun out002--0.00
VLM Lordrun out597--55.56
Extras(2 lb, 6 w)8
Total(all out, 34.4 overs)61
Fall of wickets:
1-13, 2-18, 3-18, 4-21, 5-30, 6-36, 7-47, 8-50, 9-51, 10-61 (34.4 ov)
Auckland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hill4   1120---3.00
Ramsay10   582--30.000.80
Watson6   522--18.000.33
Gruber7.43161--46.002.09
Ramel7   0211--42.003.00

Notes
--> SEM Cowlrick made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SJ Tsukigawa achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the Auckland Women innings (previous best was 2-10)

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive