wa2178
Auckland Women v Wellington Women
State Insurance Cup 2000/01
VenueEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland on 3rd February 2001 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWellington Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAuckland Women won by 8 wickets
UmpiresKC Manley, MH Spencer-Smith

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*AM O'Learylbw b Ramel1132372-34.38
FA Stickneylbw b Komp3167784-46.27
MAM Lewisrun out51811053162.96
JL Trendlerun out1743362-39.53
AE Cooperc Drumm b Scripps014--0.00
FS Kingc Tunupopo b Watson1321332-61.90
AM Corbinb Scripps82231--36.36
JM Pattersonrun out1827242-66.67
+JM Clarknot out576--71.43
CM Huttonnot out112--100.00
AJ Greendid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 15 w)20
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)175
Fall of wickets:
1-29, 2-71, 3-107, 4-110, 5-137, 6-142, 7-169, 8-173
Auckland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Scripps9   1362--27.004.00
Tunupopo10   0330---3.30
Watson10   1221--60.002.20
Ramel9   0371--54.004.11
Ramsay3   1150---5.00
Drumm6   0200---3.33
Komp3   191--18.003.00

Auckland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MK Fruinc Stickney b Cooper42991152-42.42
+RJ Rollsc Stickney b Cooper3028326-107.14
EC Drummnot out779810311178.57
*KA Ramelnot out2018203-111.11
HM Watsondid not bat      
A Somadid not bat      
I Cronin-Knightdid not bat      
EB Kompdid not bat      
N Scrippsdid not bat      
DJ Ramsaydid not bat      
MF Tunupopodid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 6 w)8
Total(2 wickets, 40.1 overs)177
Fall of wickets:
1-42, 2-137
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
King8   0430---5.38
Corbin10   2140---1.40
Cooper7   0442--21.006.29
Hutton7   0320---4.57
Green5.10290---5.61
Stickney3   0130---4.33