wmisc44356
New Zealand Under-19s Women Black v New Zealand Under-19s Women White
New Zealand Under-19 Women's Training Camp 2026/27
VenueBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln on 9th October 2026 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Under-19s Women Black won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNew Zealand Under-19s Women Black won by 11 runs
UmpiresAL Gillies, ND Morland
ScorersKF Fleet, JP Larsen

New Zealand Under-19s Women Black inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SC Kellyretired out62485111-22129.17
*LE Campbellretired out423051419140.00
AV Williamsst Ramanathan b Brown1316201-681.25
AF Mapub Wardle1613133-6123.08
CE Hartlandnot out76151-2116.67
+RM Jeory Reynoldsc McGuigan b Brown011--10.00
AS Kearneyst Ramanathan b Lambat5671-483.33
A Sharmadid not bat      
EMJ Parkerdid not bat      
GA Burleighdid not bat      
INC McKenziedid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 3 w)8
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 80 minutes, 20 overs)153
Fall of wickets:
1-110 (Campbell, 12.6 ov), 2-110 (Kelly, 12.6 ov), 3-139 (Mapu, 16.4 ov), 4-142 (Williams, 18.1 ov), 5-142 (Jeory Reynolds, 18.2 ov), 6-154 (Kearney, 19.6 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s Women White bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Brown3   062--12--9.002.00
Lambat4   03113-146-24.007.75
Patel4   0310--63--7.75
Wardle4   0251--103-24.006.25
Bell3   0290--55--9.67
Maeva2   0260--341-13.00

New Zealand Under-19s Women White inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+N Ramanathanc Sharma b Hartland713141-953.85
V Patelb Parker68201-575.00
*A Lambatb Burleigh1517212-1088.24
RE McGuiganb Parker032--30.00
S Vaiac Mapu b Kearney139--233.33
A Vermac Mapu b Hartland59375510-11159.46
Z Maevac Parker b Williams2019193-8105.26
MB Brownb Parker1316291-681.25
CF Bellnot out125--150.00
IR Wardlenot out133--233.33
SR Stewartdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 16 w)19
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 92 minutes, 20 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Ramanathan, 3.1 ov), 2-20 (Patel, 4.2 ov), 3-20 (McGuigan, 4.5 ov), 4-37 (Vaia, 6.6 ov), 5-39 (Lambat, 7.2 ov), 6-74 (Maeva, 11.6 ov), 7-139 (Brown, 18.6 ov), 8-139 (Verma, 19.1 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s Women Black bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Campbell3   02702-54--9.00
Hartland3   01123-14--9.003.67
Parker3   1113--132-6.003.67
Burleigh4   03012-114-24.007.50
Kearney2   02013152-12.0010.00
Sharma3   02801-44--9.33
Williams2   0131--52-12.006.50

Notes
--> New Zealand Under-19s Women Black powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (37/0)
--> New Zealand Under-19s Women White powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (27/3)
--> New Zealand Under-19s Women Black innings: 50 in 7.2 overs
--> New Zealand Under-19s Women Black innings: 100 in 12.1 overs
--> SC Kelly 50 in 43 balls with 9 fours
--> SC Kelly (30) and LE Campbell (17) added 50 in 44 balls for the New Zealand Under-19s Women Black 1st wicket
--> SC Kelly (61) and LE Campbell (33) added 100 in 73 balls for the New Zealand Under-19s Women Black 1st wicket