wtt36
Northern Districts Women v Otago Women
State League Twenty20 2007/08
VenueBay Oval, Mount Maunganui on 3rd January 2008 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOtago Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorthern Districts Women won by 5 wickets
PointsNorthern Districts Women 4; Otago Women 0
UmpiresPL Gasston, EJ Gray
ScorersCSL McQuaid, PG Rice

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ASM Kitchinrun out (Godliman)818221-44.44
MJ Kanelbw b Pulford136--33.33
*SJ Tsukigawac Taylor b Dodd2934412-85.29
+KJ Martinb Browne345--75.00
TF Waterreusc Pulford b Dodd810141-80.00
CE Taylornot out262633--100.00
JM Innesb Dodd377--42.86
SM Kingrun out (Taylor->Gould)255--40.00
EM Campbellrun out (Dodd)81210--66.67
TJ Morrisonrun out (Pulford->Gould)111--100.00
KA Griffithsnot out111--100.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)10
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 77 minutes, 20 overs)100
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Kane, 1.1 ov), 2-25 (Kitchin, 5.3 ov), 3-33 (Martin, 6.6 ov), 4-54 (Waterreus, 10.5 ov), 5-60 (Tsukigawa, 12.1 ov), 6-73 (Innes, 14.4 ov), 7-78 (King, 16.2 ov), 8-93 (Campbell, 19.2 ov), 9-96 (Morrison, 19.3 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Browne4   01916-24.004.75
Pulford4   0191--24.004.75
Dodd4   0163--8.004.00
Huddleston2   01401--7.00
Vincent4   0230-1-5.75
Taylor2   070---3.50

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MC Godlimanb Tsukigawa1316251-81.25
KL Pulfordst Martin b Campbell4144425-93.18
NJ Brownenot out2328422-82.14
*AJ Wilkinsc Martin b Taylor7117--63.64
KA Tomlinsonrun out (Taylor)021--0.00
+TM Gouldrun out (Taylor->Martin)047--0.00
MA Taylornot out7571-140.00
KL Samkindid not bat      
HR Huddlestondid not bat      
RF Vincentdid not bat      
NC Dodddid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 9 w)10
Total(5 wickets, 68 minutes, 18.2 overs)101
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Godliman, 6.6 ov), 2-62 (Pulford, 11.6 ov), 3-72 (Wilkins, 14.1 ov), 4-72 (Tomlinson, 14.3 ov), 5-81 (Gould, 16.2 ov)
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Waterreus2   0170---8.50
Griffiths3   02102--7.00
Tsukigawa4   1141--24.003.50
Campbell4   0141--24.003.50
Taylor3.201612-20.004.80
Morrison2   01803--9.00

Notes
--> Otago Women innings: 50 in 10.1 overs
--> Otago Women innings: 100 in 19.6 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 8.1 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 18.1 overs
--> JM Innes made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SM King made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> KL Pulford made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> TF Waterreus made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> JM Innes made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MA Taylor made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SJ Tsukigawa passed her previous highest score of 22 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> NC Dodd achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed JM Innes in the Otago Women innings (previous best was 2-11)

12th men: AM Peterson (Northern Spirit) and LM Grant (Otago Sparks)

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive