wtt31
Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women
State League Twenty20 2007/08
VenueBay Oval, Mount Maunganui on 7th December 2007 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultCanterbury Women won by 33 runs
PointsNorthern Districts Women 0; Canterbury Women 4
UmpiresPL Gasston, KC Manley
ScorersTW Andersson, SK Wakefield

Canterbury Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KA Neilsonrun out (Browne->Gould)4053621-75.47
HM Tiffenb Huddleston4711--57.14
*AE Satterthwaitec Wilkins b Vincent4046654-86.96
SFM Devinec Taylor b Vincent566--83.33
HM Watsonnot out151092-150.00
EM Berminghamnot out211--200.00
+RC Milburndid not bat      
SE Charterisdid not bat      
BH McNeilldid not bat      
ML Mitchelldid not bat      
EC Raedid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 3 nb, 4 w)11
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)117
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Tiffen, 3.2 ov), 2-84 (Neilson, 16.4 ov), 3-95 (Devine, 17.6 ov), 4-? (Satterthwaite, 19.5 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Browne4   1160-1-4.00
Huddleston4   01513-24.003.75
Edwards3   0170---5.67
Russell4   0250---6.25
Taylor3   0150---5.00
Vincent2   0252126.0012.50

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+TM Gouldc Bermingham b McNeill4531-80.00
MC Godlimanc Milburn b McNeill158--20.00
*AJ Wilkinsrun out (McNeill->Milburn)102135--47.62
NJ Brownec Milburn b Satterthwaite2024273-83.33
HR Huddlestonrun out (Watson->Milburn)2810--25.00
KL Samkinc McNeill b Charteris81528--53.33
MA Taylorb Devine9642-150.00
CL Russellst Milburn b Charteris152123--71.43
RF Vincentb Mitchell033--0.00
MJG Nielsenc Rae b Mitchell5961-55.56
NP Edwardsnot out002--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 8 w)10
Total(all out, 79 minutes, 19.3 overs)84
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Gould, 0.5 ov), 2-5 (Godliman, 2.2 ov), 3-37 (Browne, 9.1 ov), 4-38 (Wilkins, 9.4 ov), 5-45 (Huddleston, 11.3 ov), 6-54 (Taylor, 12.3 ov), 7-71 (Samkin, 16.3 ov), 8-77 (Vincent, 17.4 ov), 9-79 (Russell, 18.6 ov), 10-84 (Nielsen, 19.3 ov)
Canterbury Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
McNeill4   0162--12.004.00
Watson4   01401--3.50
Devine4   0191--24.004.75
Satterthwaite3   01414-18.004.67
Mitchell2.301321-7.505.20
Charteris2   062--6.003.00

Notes
--> Canterbury Women innings: 50 in 11.5 overs
--> Canterbury Women innings: 100 in 18.2 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 11.6 overs
--> KA Neilson made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> EM Bermingham made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> ML Mitchell made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> EC Rae made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AJ Wilkins made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HR Huddleston made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> KL Samkin made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MA Taylor made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> RF Vincent made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MJG Nielsen made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> NP Edwards made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AE Satterthwaite passed her previous highest score of 29 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> RC Milburn made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MC Godliman made her debut for Northern Districts Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> BH McNeill made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SE Charteris made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> NJ Browne made her debut for Northern Districts Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> TM Gould made her debut for Northern Districts Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HM Tiffen made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HM Watson made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AE Satterthwaite made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SFM Devine made her debut for Canterbury Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> CL Russell made her debut for Northern Districts Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> RC Milburn made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MC Godliman made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> BH McNeill made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SE Charteris made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> NJ Browne made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> TM Gould made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HM Tiffen made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HM Watson made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AE Satterthwaite made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SFM Devine made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> CL Russell made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches

2nd Wicket 50 runs in 58 balls (KA Neilsen 31, AE Satterthwaite 13, Ex 6)
Copyright 2003-2007 CricketArchive

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive