wa8417
Northern Districts Women v Wellington Women
Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018/19
VenueSt Paul's Collegiate Ground, Hamilton on 9th December 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultWellington Women won by 104 runs
PointsNorthern Districts Women 0; Wellington Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresLR Els, DR Morrow
ScorersSRH Friend, CSL McQuaid

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RM Burnslbw b Baker3049554161.22
LR Doolanrun out (Bezuidenhout->Perry)3347843-70.21
AC Kerrc Perry b Esterhuizen4876921163.16
*EC Perryc Rout b Perry11496104112118.75
TMM Newtonc Esterhuizen b Hyde1313211-100.00
+JT McFadyennot out2719203-142.11
JM Kerrnot out321--150.00
CR Kingdid not bat      
AD Evansdid not bat      
DM Doughtydid not bat      
BC Molonydid not bat      
Extras(2 nb, 15 w)17
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 191 minutes, 50 overs)285
Fall of wickets:
1-62 (Burns, 14.1 ov), 2-85 (Doolan, 20.6 ov), 3-181 (AC Kerr, 39.2 ov), 4-229 (Newton, 44.2 ov), 5-282 (Perry, 49.3 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hyde9   05615-54.006.22
Esterhuizen10   15611160.005.60
Baker3   02115-18.007.00
Richardson10   1300---3.00
Anderson10   142011-4.20
Leydon-Davis3   03001--10.00
Perry5   0501--30.0010.00

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CA Gurreyc McFadyen b JM Kerr61518--40.00
*SRH Curtisc Evans b AC Kerr3466792-51.52
+BM Bezuidenhoutc Doolan b AC Kerr1336352-36.11
FC Leydon-Davisc King b Doolan2758882-46.55
KG Andersonc Newton b Doolan68545362125.93
AJ Routc Perry b Newton71214--58.33
C Esterhuizenc Perry b Newton136--33.33
BM Perrylbw b AC Kerr1119161-57.89
MN Hydec Burns b Newton155--20.00
EL Bakernot out038--0.00
EAJ Richardsonabsent
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 9 w)13
Total(all out, 165 minutes, 45.1 overs)181
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Gurrey, 5.3 ov), 2-50 (Bezuidenhout, 16.3 ov), 3-66 (Curtis, 22.4 ov), 4-158 (Anderson, 37.3 ov), 5-164 (Leydon-Davis, 39.2 ov), 6-167 (Rout, 40.3 ov), 7-168 (Esterhuizen, 40.5 ov), 8-172 (Hyde, 42.4 ov), 9-181 (Perry, 45.1 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Doughty7   11901--2.71
JM Kerr5   01312-30.002.60
Evans8   12501--3.12
AC Kerr6.11173--12.332.76
Molony4   02802--7.00
Doolan9   04021-27.004.44
Newton6   03532-12.005.83

Notes
--> Wellington Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (36/0)
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (23)
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 12.4 overs, 48 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 27.5 overs, 105 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 150 in 36 overs, 132 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 200 in 41.5 overs, 158 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 250 in 47 overs, 180 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 16.2 overs, 53 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 32.1 overs, 113 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 150 in 36.5 overs, 130 minutes
--> EC Perry 50 in 63 balls, 58 minutes with 4 fours and 1 six
--> EC Perry 100 in 90 balls, 95 minutes with 10 fours and 1 six
--> EC Perry passed her previous highest score of 101 in Women's List A matches
--> EC Perry passed 2500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 57
--> SRH Curtis passed 2500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 2
--> KG Anderson 50 in 44 balls, 45 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six
--> KG Anderson passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 6

Wellington Women 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 76 balls, 48 mins (RM Burns 22, LR Doolan 22, extras 6)
Wellington Women 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 82 balls, 41 mins (AC Kerr 21, EC Perry 27, extras 2)
Wellington Women 5th Wicket: 50 runs in 29 balls, 17 mins (EC Perry 26, JT McFadyen 26, extras 0)
Northern Districts Women 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 63 balls, 36 mins (FC Leydon-Davis 15, KG Anderson 33, extras 3)

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive