nz19u413
Auckland Under-19s v Otago Under-19s
National Under-19 Tournament 2017/18
VenueLincoln Green, Lincoln on 5th December 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossAuckland Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAuckland Under-19s won by 27 runs
PointsAuckland Under-19s 4; Otago Under-19s 0
UmpiresKD Cotton, JM Dempsey
ScorerRD Ramsay-Boyd

Auckland Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
BJC Beecroftlbw b Hastie2446585- 
T van Ingen-Kalc Bayly b Whelan0313-- 
*FH Allenb Whelan045-- 
DN Phillipsb Arnold31122-- 
OD Chakrabortyb Mockford1932442- 
RW Schierhoutb Tallott3950566- 
RD Harrisonc and b Hastie618191- 
AA Jonesnot out6275945- 
SE Playlec Tallott b Arnold42547222 
+HJ Millerc Bhogal b Arnold6610-- 
CJ de Beernot out001-- 
MJ Gibsondid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 7 lb, 25 w)37
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 197 minutes, 50 overs)238
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (van Ingen-Kal, 2.2 ov), 2-17 (Allen, 2.6 ov), 3-34 (Phillips, 7.4 ov), 4-45 (Beecroft, 11.6 ov), 5-66 (Chakraborty, 18.5 ov), 6-99 (Harrison, 25.6 ov), 7-113 (Schierhout, 28.6 ov), 8-222 (Playle, 47.6 ov), 9-237 (Miller, 49.4 ov)
Otago Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Whelan7   048212-
Arnold10   14134-
Donkers7   03702-
Hastie10   1252--
Mockford6   0271--
Kitto7   03401-
Tallott3   01412-

Otago Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
+CJ Jacksonb Jones2247543- 
JT Gainb de Beer691071169- 
A Bhogallbw b Jones037-- 
LC Johnsonb Schierhout1737371- 
*TR Baylyc Allen b Schierhout21112-- 
BH Donkersc Schierhout b Harrison18192721 
RIJ Tallottc Gibson b de Beer1118311- 
JI Mockfordc van Ingen-Kal b Jones3230401- 
RLJ Whelanrun out (Schierhout->Miller)77141- 
SC Kittob Jones131115-1 
PG Arnoldnot out123-- 
NM Hastiedid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 5 lb, 10 w)19
Total(all out, 178 minutes, 48.4 overs)211
Fall of wickets:
1-59 (Jackson, 14.6 ov), 2-64 (Bhogal, 16.5 ov), 3-108 (Johnson, 29.3 ov), 4-118 (Bayly, 33.1 ov), 5-123 (Gain, 34.4 ov), 6-148 (Donkers, 39.2 ov), 7-157 (Tallott, 40.6 ov), 8-176 (Whelan, 43.6 ov), 9-206 (Kitto, 48.1 ov), 10-211 (Mockford, 48.4 ov)
Auckland Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Gibson8   1330--
Harrison8   03713-
Playle3   01901-
Jones9.423542-
Schierhout10   13922-
de Beer10   03921-

Notes
--> Auckland Under-19s innings: 50 in 14.2 overs
--> Auckland Under-19s innings: 100 in 26.1 overs
--> Auckland Under-19s innings: 150 in 36.3 overs
--> Auckland Under-19s innings: 200 in 44.6 overs
--> Otago Under-19s innings: 50 in 11.1 overs
--> Otago Under-19s innings: 100 in 26.2 overs
--> Otago Under-19s innings: 150 in 39.5 overs
--> Otago Under-19s innings: 200 in 46.5 overs
--> AA Jones 50 in 63 balls with 5 fours
--> JT Gain 50 in 76 balls with 8 fours

Auckland Under-19s 8th Wicket: 50 runs in 55 balls (AA Jones 25, S Playle 19, Ex 6)
Auckland Under-19s 8th Wicket: 100 runs in 106 balls (AA Jones 51, S Playle 41, Ex 12)
Otago Under-19s 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 67 balls (CJ Jackson 19, JT Gain 25, Ex 7)

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive