Twenty20 Bowling Against Each Opponent by Ravi Bopara

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Adelaide Strikers120170     8.50
Australia5408711-2687.000054.009.66
Barisal Bulls9607263-1212.000016.004.50
Barisal Burners1801711-817.000018.005.66
Birmingham Phoenix Men5070     8.40
Brisbane Heat120110     5.50
Canterbury4804143-2110.250012.005.12
Cape Cobras360370     6.16
Cape Town Blitz3005411-3354.000030.0010.80
Central Districts5407852-3215.600010.808.66
Chattogram Challengers180270     9.00
Chennai Super Kings240290     7.25
Chittagong Vikings3002422-1412.000015.004.80
Comilla Victorians1140122104-1812.201011.406.42
Comilla Warriors3603511-1935.000036.005.83
Delhi Daredevils300530     10.60
Derbyshire180190     6.33
Dhaka Dynamites4808721-1343.500024.0010.87
Dhaka Gladiators2402811-2828.000024.007.00
Dhaka Platoon3003221-1516.000015.006.40
Duronto Rajshahi2401922-199.500012.004.75
Essex3605111-1751.000036.008.50
Glamorgan2640316203-1315.800013.207.18
Gloucestershire210027151-2254.200042.007.74
Hampshire3680423194-1922.261019.366.89
India3013432-1611.330010.006.80
Islamabad United5407232-2524.000018.008.00
Jamaica Tallawahs60150     15.00
Kabul Zwanan4208111-2881.000042.0011.57
Kandahar Kings3003311-1533.000030.006.60
Kent4570589223-1226.770020.777.73
Khulna Tigers5207642-2019.000013.008.76
Khulna Titans4203652-47.20008.405.14
Knights180120     4.00
Kolkata Knight Riders3806921-734.500019.0010.89
Lahore Qalandars6606966-1611.500111.006.27
Lancashire3003822-2819.000015.007.60
Leicestershire4807611-3876.000048.009.50
Lions4204111-1741.000042.005.85
Melbourne Stars1803411-3434.000018.0011.33
Middlesex3580478133-1236.760027.538.01
Multan Sultans120330     16.50
Mumbai Indians2403133-3110.33008.007.75
Nangarhar Leopards4203011-1930.000042.004.28
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants420470     6.71
Netherlands2401511-1515.000024.003.75
New Zealand120320     16.00
Northern2401433-144.66008.003.50
Northern Districts3605311-2253.000036.008.83
Nottinghamshire2403511-3535.000024.008.75
Otago3605311-1853.000036.008.83
Oval Invincibles Men50511-55.00005.006.00
Paarl Rocks60150     15.00
Pakistan2403111-2331.000024.007.75
Paktia Royals1901833-176.00006.335.68
Perth Scorchers180190     6.33
Peshawar Zalmi90016763-3527.830015.0011.13
Quetta Gladiators480520     6.50
Rajasthan Royals5405842-1814.500013.506.44
Rajshahi Kings360600     10.00
Rangpur Rangers60100     10.00
Rangpur Riders3602411-824.000036.004.00
Royal Challengers Bangalore3605222-3126.000018.008.66
Somerset189023893-1826.440021.007.55
South Africa240330     8.25
Sri Lanka360480     8.00
Surrey3960500223-1322.720018.007.57
Sussex2700330132-225.380020.767.33
Sydney Thunder2403011-3030.000024.007.50
Sylhet Royals2404321-2121.500012.0010.75
Sylhet Sixers240360     9.00
Sylhet Thunder2401322-106.500012.003.25
Titans240340     8.50
Trinidad and Tobago120140     7.00
Warriors180160     5.33
Warwickshire4807032-4223.330016.008.75
Wellington1802611-1426.000018.008.66
Welsh Fire Men5080     9.60
West Indies1180107104-1010.701011.805.44
Worcestershire2403022-3015.000012.007.50
Yorkshire2402511-2525.000024.006.25

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive