First-class Bowling Against Each Opponent Sammy Jones

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
A Shaw's XI2802510765-5417.8310
A Shrewsbury's XI195177922-5739.5000
Auckland480300    
Australian XI2401913411-113134.0000
Cambridge University4020    
Cambridge University Past and Present180167843-4719.5000
Canterbury300190    
Derbyshire8050    
England2622611264-4718.6600
England XI144118011-1880.0000
Gentlemen of England2321514022-5370.0000
GF Vernon's XI1841410221-751.0000
Gloucestershire403230    
Hawke's Bay4003411-634.0000
Kent362210    
Lancashire3203022-3015.0000
Middlesex12240    
New South Wales182179443-2823.5000
New Zealand243100    
Oxford University104104044-1910.0000
Players624290    
South6453911-1539.0000
South Australia1104540    
Surrey79102333-47.6600
The Rest4512222-2211.0000
Victoria1202121517132-1339.7600
Yorkshire3221611-1616.0000

 

 

Created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive